Zoom Recordings

?

Please note that these recordings are no longer available using the link.

Please contact garygawler.memsec@yahoo.com

2024

Sandra Bartocha – 14th March 2024

Marc Wilson – “The Documentary Landscape” – 15th February 2024

Jane Hilton (FRPS) – 18th January 2024

2023

Scott Hurd – ‘A Professional Photographer in Namibia’ – 23rd November 2023

Ruth Grindrod: “Colour, Tones and Textures in Landscape Photography” – 26th October 2023

Joe Houghton – “Photography in an AI World” – 21 September 2023

James Rushforth – “The Italian Dolomites and Iceland” – 4th May 2023

Jill Welham – “Out of the Blue” –  6th April 2023

Simon Caplan – “Out of the Dark” –  2nd March 2023

John Baker – 9th February 2023

Kathleen Clemons – The Art of Flower Photography – 19th January 2023

2022

Phil Penman – ‘Street Photography Unfiltered’ – 8th December 2022

Lois Greenfield – “Dance Photography” – 3rd November 2022

Image Discussion with Ian Wright – 12th May 2022

‘Making Images’ with Ian Wright – 5th May 2022

John Baker and Sheila Haycox – 28th April 2022

Projected Image Competition – 21st April 2022

An evening with SPR Rennes – 14th April 2022

BWM Group Presentation – 7th April 2022

Local Heroes – 31st March 2022

‘The Art of Travel Photography’ – Paul Sansome – 24th March 2022

Creative Street Photography – David F Cooke – 17th March 2022

Visual Arts Group Presents – 10th March 2022

AGM and President’s Evening – 24th February 2022

‘Extraordinary ordinary’ – Simon Caplan LRPS – 17th February 2022

‘How to be an Artist with the Camera’ – Eva Polak – 10th February 2022

Local Heroes (Philip Arthur, Graeme Darling, Oscar Tarneberg) – 3rd February 2022

‘Scottish Wildlife’ – Mick Durham FRPS – 27th January 2022

‘My Photography – My Process – My Way’ – Huw Alban – 20th January 2022

‘An Introduction to B&W Photography and Editing’ – Adrian Beasley – 13th January 2022

‘The Dolomites and Italian Alps’ – Isabella Tabacchi – 6th January 2022

2021

‘Adrian and John Present’ – 16th December 2021

Image Discussion ‘ Street and Structures’ Hosted by Dave Barrett – 2nd December 2021

Mike Lane – ‘A Lane around the UK’ – 25th November 2021

Andrew Butler ‘Failure is not an Option’ – 11th November 2021

An Evening with the Nature Group – 4th November 2021

Chris Palmer ‘On the Beach’ – 21st October 2021

Richard Brayshaw – ‘A Path Through Contemporary RPS Distinctions’ – 14th October 2021

Sharon and Robert Prenton Jones – At Home with the Prenton-Jones’ – 7th October 2021

Local Heroes – 30th September 2021

David Clapp FRPS – ‘Images with Impact’ – 23rd September 2021

Hazel and James Frost – Travel Photography – 16th September 2021

Ross McKelvey – ‘Photoshop Tips and Tricks’ 14th September 2021

Ross McKelvey – ‘Off Camera Lighting for Portraits’ – 9th September 2021

Image Discussion Evening Hosted by Bridget Davies and Alan Stone – 26th August 2021

Andy Small – Flower Photography – 19th August 2021

Colin Jarvis – ‘Landscapes and the use of Filters’ – 5th August 2021

Anna Stevenson FRPS – 29th July 2021

Julian Elliott – ‘Japanese Autumn’ – 22nd July 2021

Bob Brind-Surch – ‘Smart Shooting’ – 15th July 2021

Antony Zacharias – ‘Long Exposure Techniques’ – 8th July 2021

David Garthwaite – ‘Fine Art: A Workflow’ – 1st July 2021

Tesni Ward – Wildlife Photographer’ – 24th June 2021

Glenys Garnett – ‘Creative In-Camera Techniques’ – 17th June 2021

Valda Bailey – ‘Photographic Impressionism’ – 10th June 2021

Victoria Hillman – ‘Wild, Hidden Bulgaria’ – 3rd June 2021

Visual Arts Subgroup Presentation – 27th May 2021

Matt Stansfield – ‘Astro and Surf’ – 20th May 2021

Local Heroes – 13th May 2021

Exeter – Rennes Joint Presentation – 6th May 2021

Black, White, Monochrome Subgroup Presentation – 29th April 2021

Image Discussion Evening – ‘Curves’ – 22nd April 2021

Christopher Roche – ‘Devotion – Adventures of a Travel Photographer’ – 15th April 2021

Chris Upton – ‘Travel Photography’ – 8th April 2021

Tim Bingham – ‘Street Photography’ – 1st April 2021

Local Heroes – New Member’s Session – 25th March 2021

Jerry Webb – ‘Urban and Street’ – 18th March 2021

Local Heroes – 25th February 2021

AGM and President’s Evening – 18th February 2021

Shades of Grey Subgroup Presentation – 4th February 2021

Marianthi Lainas – ‘Coastal Photography’ – 28th January 2021

Alison Mees – ‘Living the African Dream’ – 21st January 2021

2020

Di Wilkins – ‘Flower Hour’ – 10th December 2020

Mik Critchlow – 3rd December 2020

Harry Borden – 26th November 2020

Local Heroes – 19th November 2020

Juliette Mills – ‘Recent Projects’ – 12th November 2020

The Nature Group Entertains – 5th November 2020

Andrew McCarthy – 15th October 2020

Des Ong – 8th October 2020

Local Heroes – 24th September 2020

Mike Martin – ‘Shooting People’ – 10th September 2020

Image Discussion Evening – Open Subject – 27th August 2020

Niall Benvie – ‘Field Studio Photography’ – 20th August 2020

Sheila Haycox – ‘World’s Apart’ – 13th August 2020

Matt Stansfield – 6th August 2020

Dave Mason – 30th July 2020

Ken Scott – ‘It’s all in the Mind’- 23rd July 2020

Damien Demolder – ‘Building a Street Picture’ – 16th July 2020

Local Hero – Graham Arnold – 9th July 2020

Victoria Hillman – ‘Non-Macro Wildlife’ – 18th June 2020

Julian Elliott – ‘Journey to the end of the World’ – 4th June 2020

Local Heroes – 28th May 2020

BWM Group Presentation – 14th May 2020

Local Heroes 7th May 2020